Ranking
Most affordable towns
Every scored town by median home value (ACS 5-year), lowest first, with its price as a share of the metro median. Cheap is not the same as ready: the grade beside each row says whether the ingredients are there. Figures as published 2026-11-02.
Highest readinessStrongest momentumBest price headroomBest value within an hour of a cityTowns near a train to New York CityDowntown Revitalization Initiative and NY Forward winners
| # | Town | Region | Band | Grade | Median home value | Readiness | Momentum | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Johnsville Montgomery | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (1,711) | D | $80,500 | 41.2 | ▲ RISING 62 | 51% of metro median |
| 2 | Fort Plain Montgomery | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (2,002) | B | $80,900 | 53.9 | ▶ STEADY 56 | 51% of metro median |
| 3 | Whitehall Washington | Capital Region | under 5,000 (2,482) | C | $102,000 | 50.8 | ▶ STEADY 51 | 52% of metro median |
| 4 | Little Falls Herkimer | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (4,527) | A | $105,700 | 63.2 | ▶ STEADY 53 | 61% of metro median |
| 5 | Gloversville Fulton | Mohawk Valley | 5,000 and over (14,894) | B | $106,400 | 67.6 | ▶ STEADY 60 | 65% of metro median |
| 6 | Ilion Herkimer | Mohawk Valley | 5,000 and over (7,559) | D | $108,700 | 48.6 | ▶ STEADY 53 | 63% of metro median |
| 7 | Unadilla Otsego | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (1,086) | D | $110,800 | 41.6 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 62% of metro median |
| 8 | Dolgeville Herkimer | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (2,015) | B | $115,200 | 58.2 | ▶ STEADY 50 | 67% of metro median |
| 9 | Mohawk Herkimer | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (2,376) | D | $124,600 | 47.0 | ▶ STEADY 59 | 72% of metro median |
| 10 | Canajoharie Montgomery | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (2,064) | C | $125,800 | 53.8 | ▲ RISING 62 | 80% of metro median |
| 11 | Frankfort Herkimer | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (2,292) | B | $128,200 | 54.7 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 74% of metro median |
| 12 | Richfield Springs Otsego | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (1,090) | D | $132,400 | 46.9 | ▶ STEADY 46 | 74% of metro median |
| 13 | Herkimer Herkimer | Mohawk Valley | 5,000 and over (7,254) | C | $133,200 | 61.5 | ▶ STEADY 53 | 77% of metro median |
| 14 | Amsterdam Montgomery | Mohawk Valley | 5,000 and over (18,169) | C | $137,900 | 61.3 | ▶ STEADY 45 | 88% of metro median |
| 15 | Green Island Albany | Capital Region | under 5,000 (2,971) | D | $138,300 | 48.0 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 48% of metro median |
| 16 | Granville Washington | Capital Region | under 5,000 (2,420) | F | $143,100 | 38.4 | ▶ STEADY 55 | 73% of metro median |
| 17 | Rome Oneida | Mohawk Valley | 5,000 and over (31,990) | C | $154,400 | 59.5 | ▶ STEADY 54 | 89% of metro median |
| 18 | Hoosick Falls Rensselaer | Capital Region | under 5,000 (3,190) | C | $154,600 | 52.4 | ▶ STEADY 56 | 54% of metro median |
| 19 | Yorkville Oneida | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (2,592) | D | $156,300 | 46.9 | ▶ STEADY 50 | 90% of metro median |
| 20 | Waterford Saratoga | Capital Region | under 5,000 (2,020) | B | $157,500 | 59.1 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 55% of metro median |
| 21 | Johnstown Fulton | Mohawk Valley | 5,000 and over (8,027) | D | $157,800 | 48.8 | ▶ STEADY 46 | 97% of metro median |
| 22 | Whitesboro Oneida | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (3,596) | D | $160,700 | 42.9 | ▶ STEADY 43 | 93% of metro median |
| 23 | Broadalbin Fulton | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (1,334) | D | $164,300 | 42.6 | ▲ RISING 79 | 101% of metro median |
| 24 | Hudson Falls Washington | Capital Region | 5,000 and over (7,359) | F | $165,200 | 44.2 | ▶ STEADY 42 | 71% of metro median |
| 25 | Oriskany Oneida | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (1,349) | F | $170,100 | 34.4 | ▲ RISING 63 | 98% of metro median |
| 26 | Waterville Oneida | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (1,512) | C | $170,100 | 49.8 | ▶ STEADY 50 | 98% of metro median |
| 27 | Monticello Sullivan | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (7,228) | F | $172,000 | 44.8 | ▶ STEADY 53 | 69% of metro median |
| 28 | Fort Edward Washington | Capital Region | under 5,000 (3,138) | C | $176,100 | 52.1 | ▶ STEADY 59 | 76% of metro median |
| 29 | Camden Oneida | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (2,149) | F | $177,600 | 31.5 | ▶ STEADY 41 | 103% of metro median |
| 30 | Boonville Oneida | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (2,005) | C | $177,700 | 53.3 | ▶ STEADY 43 | 103% of metro median |
| 31 | Watervliet Albany | Capital Region | 5,000 and over (10,268) | A | $179,700 | 75.4 | ▼ FADING 36 | 63% of metro median |
| 32 | Liberty Sullivan | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (5,136) | C | $181,900 | 53.3 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 73% of metro median |
| 33 | Oneonta Otsego | Mohawk Valley | 5,000 and over (15,679) | F | $184,100 | 39.3 | ▶ STEADY 52 | 103% of metro median |
| 34 | Vernon Oneida | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (1,158) | F | $184,300 | 39.3 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 101% of metro median |
| 35 | Mechanicville Saratoga | Capital Region | 5,000 and over (5,083) | D | $186,500 | 49.1 | ▶ STEADY 56 | 65% of metro median |
| 36 | Corinth Saratoga | Capital Region | under 5,000 (2,638) | F | $188,100 | 36.2 | ▶ STEADY 58 | 66% of metro median |
| 37 | Scotia Schenectady | Capital Region | 5,000 and over (7,321) | A | $189,900 | 71.9 | ▶ STEADY 56 | 66% of metro median |
| 38 | Cobleskill Schoharie | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (4,533) | F | $193,300 | 37.1 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 68% of metro median |
| 39 | Middleburgh Schoharie | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (1,161) | F | $193,500 | 37.1 | ▶ STEADY 57 | 68% of metro median |
| 40 | Cambridge Washington | Capital Region | under 5,000 (1,801) | D | $193,800 | 47.3 | ▶ STEADY 52 | 99% of metro median |
| 41 | Hagaman Montgomery | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (1,118) | F | $203,800 | 31.8 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 129% of metro median |
| 42 | New York Mills Oneida | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (3,197) | F | $207,700 | 40.5 | ▼ FADING 31 | 120% of metro median |
| 43 | Rensselaer Rensselaer | Capital Region | 5,000 and over (9,453) | A | $208,900 | 72.1 | ▶ STEADY 54 | 73% of metro median |
| 44 | Ravena Albany | Capital Region | under 5,000 (3,246) | F | $209,100 | 37.2 | ▶ STEADY 44 | 73% of metro median |
| 45 | Greenwich Washington | Capital Region | under 5,000 (1,669) | B | $209,500 | 57.9 | ▲ RISING 62 | 107% of metro median |
| 46 | Glens Falls Warren | Capital Region | 5,000 and over (14,455) | C | $212,200 | 57.4 | ▶ STEADY 49 | 91% of metro median |
| 47 | South Glens Falls Saratoga | Capital Region | under 5,000 (3,723) | D | $212,700 | 41.1 | ▲ RISING 62 | 74% of metro median |
| 48 | Schuylerville Saratoga | Capital Region | under 5,000 (1,354) | A | $215,900 | 72.4 | ▶ STEADY 49 | 76% of metro median |
| 49 | Ellenville Ulster | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (4,180) | B | $218,200 | 60.0 | ▶ STEADY 56 | 62% of metro median |
| 50 | Castleton-on-Hudson Rensselaer | Capital Region | under 5,000 (1,471) | D | $222,600 | 43.2 | ▶ STEADY 57 | 78% of metro median |
| 51 | Cohoes Albany | Capital Region | 5,000 and over (18,530) | B | $223,400 | 68.5 | ▼ FADING 32 | 78% of metro median |
| 52 | New Hartford Oneida | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (1,866) | F | $224,400 | 39.7 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 130% of metro median |
| 53 | Philmont Columbia | Capital Region | under 5,000 (1,483) | D | $225,000 | 47.7 | ▼ FADING 21 | 65% of metro median |
| 54 | Sherrill Oneida | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (2,997) | F | $227,500 | 27.8 | ▶ STEADY 46 | 132% of metro median |
| 55 | Wurtsboro Sullivan | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (1,086) | D | $234,700 | 46.9 | ▼ FADING 36 | 94% of metro median |
| 56 | Port Jervis Orange | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (8,566) | A | $236,700 | 74.3 | ▼ FADING 29 | 60% of metro median |
| 57 | Nassau Rensselaer | Capital Region | under 5,000 (1,091) | C | $239,200 | 50.3 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 84% of metro median |
| 58 | Catskill Greene | Capital Region | under 5,000 (3,723) | A | $242,500 | 74.4 | ▶ STEADY 44 | 89% of metro median |
| 59 | Newburgh Orange | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (28,181) | C | $247,900 | 63.5 | ▼ FADING 37 | 63% of metro median |
| 60 | Maybrook Orange | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (3,141) | C | $257,500 | 48.2 | ▼ FADING 28 | 65% of metro median |
| 61 | Harriman Orange | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (2,607) | C | $270,000 | 49.0 | ▼ FADING 34 | 69% of metro median |
| 62 | Menands Albany | Capital Region | under 5,000 (4,501) | C | $271,300 | 49.3 | ▼ FADING 39 | 95% of metro median |
| 63 | Stillwater Saratoga | Capital Region | under 5,000 (1,759) | F | $271,900 | 36.8 | ▲ RISING 62 | 95% of metro median |
| 64 | Poughkeepsie Dutchess | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (32,293) | A | $283,700 | 73.0 | ▲ RISING 80 | 72% of metro median |
| 65 | Colonie Albany | Capital Region | 5,000 and over (7,691) | B | $285,400 | 65.0 | ▶ STEADY 45 | 100% of metro median |
| 66 | Coxsackie Greene | Capital Region | under 5,000 (2,686) | C | $300,300 | 48.0 | ▶ STEADY 49 | 111% of metro median |
| 67 | Lake George Warren | Capital Region | under 5,000 (1,007) | B | $301,900 | 59.3 | ▲ RISING 71 | 113% of metro median |
| 68 | Ballston Spa Saratoga | Capital Region | under 5,000 (4,930) | C | $308,200 | 50.5 | ▶ STEADY 47 | 108% of metro median |
| 69 | Middletown Orange | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (30,188) | B | $308,600 | 70.6 | ▶ STEADY 41 | 78% of metro median |
| 70 | Clinton Oneida | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (1,639) | A | $310,100 | 69.1 | ▼ FADING 33 | 179% of metro median |
| 71 | Fishkill Dutchess | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (2,146) | A | $311,000 | 63.8 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 79% of metro median |
| 72 | Kingston Ulster | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (23,748) | A | $315,500 | 75.7 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 90% of metro median |
| 73 | Altamont Albany | Capital Region | under 5,000 (1,651) | D | $318,900 | 47.2 | ▶ STEADY 48 | 112% of metro median |
| 74 | Chatham Columbia | Capital Region | under 5,000 (1,547) | F | $323,100 | 35.6 | ▼ FADING 30 | 93% of metro median |
| 75 | Voorheesville Albany | Capital Region | under 5,000 (2,846) | F | $324,700 | 34.8 | ▶ STEADY 47 | 114% of metro median |
| 76 | Valatie Columbia | Capital Region | under 5,000 (1,709) | F | $325,100 | 32.1 | ▶ STEADY 49 | 94% of metro median |
| 77 | Athens Greene | Capital Region | under 5,000 (1,577) | D | $325,600 | 46.7 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 120% of metro median |
| 78 | Chester Orange | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (4,008) | B | $330,200 | 57.1 | ▼ FADING 32 | 84% of metro median |
| 79 | Walden Orange | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (6,909) | F | $333,500 | 44.0 | ▼ FADING 29 | 85% of metro median |
| 80 | Wappingers Falls Dutchess | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (6,070) | C | $337,200 | 63.4 | ▶ STEADY 50 | 86% of metro median |
| 81 | Greenwood Lake Orange | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (2,987) | D | $340,100 | 46.5 | ▶ STEADY 46 | 86% of metro median |
| 82 | Highland Falls Orange | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (3,648) | A | $353,900 | 69.1 | ▼ FADING 22 | 91% of metro median |
| 83 | Tivoli Dutchess | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (1,019) | A | $354,300 | 65.8 | ▶ STEADY 46 | 90% of metro median |
| 84 | Washingtonville Orange | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (5,650) | D | $355,700 | 47.4 | ▼ FADING 40 | 90% of metro median |
| 85 | Haverstraw Rockland | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (12,445) | B | $361,100 | 65.4 | ▶ STEADY 50 | 59% of metro median |
| 86 | Montgomery Orange | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (3,781) | A | $361,300 | 66.6 | ▼ FADING 37 | 92% of metro median |
| 87 | Florida Orange | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (2,868) | D | $361,800 | 44.7 | ▼ FADING 37 | 92% of metro median |
| 88 | Kinderhook Columbia | Capital Region | under 5,000 (1,148) | B | $372,400 | 54.0 | ▶ STEADY 42 | 107% of metro median |
| 89 | Saugerties Ulster | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (3,874) | C | $374,100 | 49.9 | ▲ RISING 74 | 106% of metro median |
| 90 | West Haverstraw Rockland | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (10,804) | B | $377,200 | 65.4 | ▶ STEADY 41 | 61% of metro median |
| 91 | Red Hook Dutchess | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (1,956) | C | $378,200 | 53.8 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 96% of metro median |
| 92 | Pawling Dutchess | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (2,070) | D | $378,600 | 42.1 | ▲ RISING 87 | 96% of metro median |
| 93 | Cooperstown Otsego | Mohawk Valley | under 5,000 (1,844) | C | $380,900 | 50.8 | ▲ RISING 74 | 213% of metro median |
| 94 | Spring Valley Rockland | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (33,637) | D | $381,800 | 47.7 | ▶ STEADY 42 | 62% of metro median |
| 95 | Suffern Rockland | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (11,537) | C | $382,100 | 52.1 | ▼ FADING 36 | 62% of metro median |
| 96 | Hudson Columbia | Capital Region | 5,000 and over (5,735) | B | $389,900 | 66.9 | ▼ FADING 35 | 112% of metro median |
| 97 | Peekskill Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (25,757) | B | $395,600 | 68.9 | ▼ FADING 35 | 64% of metro median |
| 98 | Goshen Orange | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (5,760) | B | $396,300 | 65.4 | ▶ STEADY 46 | 101% of metro median |
| 99 | Brewster Putnam | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (2,504) | C | $398,200 | 50.0 | ▶ STEADY 45 | 65% of metro median |
| 100 | New Paltz Ulster | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (8,646) | F | $414,500 | 43.3 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 118% of metro median |
| 101 | Monroe Orange | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (9,502) | D | $427,800 | 48.1 | ▼ FADING 27 | 109% of metro median |
| 102 | Sloatsburg Rockland | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (3,071) | C | $430,800 | 53.4 | ▼ FADING 38 | 70% of metro median |
| 103 | Warwick Orange | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (6,546) | D | $438,100 | 47.4 | ▶ STEADY 50 | 111% of metro median |
| 104 | Ossining Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (26,895) | A | $449,100 | 72.6 | ▶ STEADY 52 | 73% of metro median |
| 105 | Woodbury Orange | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (11,523) | D | $452,200 | 48.4 | ▶ STEADY 51 | 115% of metro median |
| 106 | Cornwall-on-Hudson Orange | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (3,006) | B | $471,200 | 59.9 | ▼ FADING 39 | 120% of metro median |
| 107 | Beacon Dutchess | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (15,292) | F | $471,600 | 44.7 | ▶ STEADY 52 | 120% of metro median |
| 108 | Saratoga Springs Saratoga | Capital Region | 5,000 and over (28,741) | D | $478,100 | 45.2 | ▲ RISING 74 | 167% of metro median |
| 109 | Mount Kisco Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (10,698) | D | $478,300 | 50.3 | ▶ STEADY 53 | 78% of metro median |
| 110 | Millbrook Dutchess | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (1,445) | F | $485,200 | 39.7 | ▶ STEADY 51 | 123% of metro median |
| 111 | Rhinebeck Dutchess | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (2,586) | B | $492,600 | 54.7 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 125% of metro median |
| 112 | South Blooming Grove Orange | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (3,828) | F | $509,900 | 29.5 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 130% of metro median |
| 113 | Buchanan Westchester | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (2,240) | D | $525,500 | 47.8 | ▼ FADING 37 | 86% of metro median |
| 114 | Tuxedo Orange | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (3,123) | C | $577,100 | 49.2 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 149% of metro median |
| 115 | Port Chester Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (30,957) | D | $582,600 | 45.9 | ▶ STEADY 41 | 95% of metro median |
| 116 | Cold Spring Putnam | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (1,995) | B | $600,100 | 61.3 | ▶ STEADY 49 | 98% of metro median |
| 117 | Tuckahoe Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (6,984) | C | $621,300 | 54.0 | ▶ STEADY 40 | 101% of metro median |
| 118 | Nyack Rockland | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (7,369) | C | $628,200 | 57.3 | ▶ STEADY 48 | 102% of metro median |
| 119 | Elmsford Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (5,168) | D | $641,700 | 46.8 | ▶ STEADY 41 | 104% of metro median |
| 120 | Piermont Rockland | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (2,547) | C | $652,900 | 48.3 | ▶ STEADY 57 | 106% of metro median |
| 121 | New Square Rockland | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (9,973) | F | $662,400 | 39.9 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 108% of metro median |
| 122 | Tarrytown Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (11,829) | F | $685,300 | 43.6 | ▶ STEADY 50 | 112% of metro median |
| 123 | Airmont Rockland | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (10,380) | F | $710,700 | 38.8 | ▶ STEADY 43 | 116% of metro median |
| 124 | Croton-on-Hudson Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (8,232) | C | $712,900 | 54.1 | ▶ STEADY 55 | 116% of metro median |
| 125 | Mamaroneck Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (19,783) | C | $717,200 | 56.6 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 117% of metro median |
| 126 | Upper Nyack Rockland | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (2,034) | C | $719,000 | 49.1 | ▶ STEADY 46 | 117% of metro median |
| 127 | Chestnut Ridge Rockland | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (10,746) | F | $720,100 | 35.6 | ▶ STEADY 44 | 117% of metro median |
| 128 | Sleepy Hollow Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (11,427) | C | $746,800 | 61.0 | ▶ STEADY 56 | 122% of metro median |
| 129 | Kiryas Joel Orange | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (43,863) | F | $758,800 | 27.1 | ▶ STEADY 41 | 193% of metro median |
| 130 | Dobbs Ferry Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (11,513) | C | $765,500 | 54.9 | ▲ RISING 67 | 125% of metro median |
| 131 | Pomona Rockland | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (3,961) | F | $767,600 | 35.7 | ▶ STEADY 42 | 125% of metro median |
| 132 | New Hempstead Rockland | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (5,515) | F | $816,600 | 36.3 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 133% of metro median |
| 133 | Pleasantville Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (7,351) | D | $824,200 | 45.1 | ▼ FADING 37 | 134% of metro median |
| 134 | Ardsley Westchester | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (4,974) | D | $829,900 | 42.5 | ▶ STEADY 54 | 135% of metro median |
| 135 | Montebello Rockland | Hudson Valley | under 5,000 (4,723) | F | $847,100 | 36.4 | ▶ STEADY 45 | 138% of metro median |
| 136 | Hastings-on-Hudson Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (8,407) | F | $865,200 | 44.0 | ▼ FADING 31 | 141% of metro median |
| 137 | Irvington Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (6,502) | D | $868,100 | 50.3 | ▶ STEADY 57 | 141% of metro median |
| 138 | Kaser Rockland | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (5,970) | F | $877,000 | 37.5 | ▼ FADING 39 | 143% of metro median |
| 139 | Briarcliff Manor Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (7,440) | D | $880,300 | 46.4 | ▶ STEADY 53 | 143% of metro median |
| 140 | Wesley Hills Rockland | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (6,310) | F | $909,800 | 36.5 | ▶ STEADY 46 | 148% of metro median |
| 141 | Pelham Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (7,579) | C | $915,800 | 54.1 | ▲ RISING 63 | 149% of metro median |
| 142 | Harrison Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (31,321) | F | $1,010,700 | 40.4 | ▼ FADING 32 | 165% of metro median |
| 143 | Rye Brook Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (9,900) | F | $1,016,100 | 39.8 | ▶ STEADY 55 | 165% of metro median |
| 144 | Pelham Manor Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (5,613) | D | $1,093,300 | 45.8 | ▼ FADING 31 | 178% of metro median |
| 145 | Bronxville Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (6,479) | B | $1,095,100 | 69.6 | ▼ FADING 20 | 178% of metro median |
| 146 | Larchmont Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (6,640) | C | $1,635,500 | 59.9 | ▲ RISING 68 | 266% of metro median |
| 147 | Scarsdale Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (18,036) | C | $1,800,700 | 53.9 | NO LABEL · 2 OF 4 | 272% of metro median |
| 148 | Rye Westchester | Hudson Valley | 5,000 and over (16,463) | D | $1,819,900 | 50.0 | ▼ FADING 38 | 296% of metro median |
148 of 148 towns qualify. How the scores work.